<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d230949973841527011\x26blogName\x3dPunit\x27s+Blog\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://losemystuff.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://losemystuff.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8435646905245672131', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>



Latest news

Exams coming up soon and i'm clueless about AEL.
GG fried Rice!

Profile


Punit
17
20/08/1993
Leo
Graduated From TK
Currently studying in Clean Energy Management, Ngee Ann Poly
Likes

small
Soccer
LIVERPOOL !
Friends
Songs
Playing Com
Chocolate
Eat Sleep & Slack :)

Tagboard



Links

RYAN!
Su Tian
CEM Blog!
Daph
QQ
link
link
link
link
link




Pasts

May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
January 2010
February 2011
March 2011

Credits

listen up
pls do not remove the creditszx!
Designer:yik thong
Others:x o x o o
Tuesday, January 19, 2010 @9:01:00 PM
You'll Never Walk Alone

Bored!!!


All the right moves in all the right faces.. So yeah, we're going down! Crazy about that song one might say. It's One Republic's new song: All the Right Moves. Just downloaded it yesterday. Kind of liked it. Haha :)

Rawr, bored the whole day today. Good news is that my ankle is healing. It's been a lot better then it was yesterday. I could barely walk yesterday. I can walk now though. Guess I'll still have to take care of it for a day or two more for it to fully recover. Hmm, where do I begin? My day ended just before it had started. Typical day @ home doing absolutely "NOTHING". Woke up around 10am and was happy how much my ankle had healed :] Still a little pain though. Got onto the com until now. Bored and Bored. No one to talk to, no one to respond to.. How I wish I could say yes to Darren's offer to come and play soccer tomorrow. Guess I'll just have to be patient and wait.. =) To make matter's worse, my internet had broke down from 7pm till now. Sucks even more, trying to load a page and it ends up taking 10 minutes to give you a page showing that it is not able to load it. I got a funny pic to show lol.. Just click on it to Enlarge it so that you can see it. =D



Haha. I call it, Firefox - PWNT n OWNED! Roflmao. xDD

Good laugh. Now I'm off. This is so embarrassing. Hahaha! LOL.

Cya,
Punit :)